logo120png
STBA Home Page
SOUTHERN TASMANIAN BADMINTON ASSN. INC
SUMMER ROSTER TEAMS - 2012/13
(This page will NOT be indexed by Google)
Division 2:   (Plays Thursday evening at 7:30pm)  Division 2 Draw & Results     Fill-Ins
TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3 TEAM 4 TEAM 5 TEAM 6 TEAM 7 TEAM 8
Nathan Bevin
Terry Polglase
Roger Moore

Gemma Rouse
Angie Colquhoun
Linda Lawson
Steve Jeffrey
John Trethewey
Alan Bottomley

Leanne Cooper
Charon Randall
Julie Houston
Daniel Downham
Mark Puniani
Ricky Beswick

Rachel Hellessey
Julie Wright
Alieta Eyles
Leigh Ford
Rod Evans
Kevin Taylor

June Watkins
Amelia Brockman
Yvonne Bottomley
Nick Marriott
Mark Johnson
Alvin Lau

Abbie Rothery
Billie Watkins
Rose Meaghan
Greg Meaghan
James Rowbottom
Peter Watchorn

Jacqui Tang
Wei Ting
June Hellessey
Andrew Young
Gavin Leng
Leigh Cannell

Maria Shelverton
Ange Trojan
Michelle Nissink
Robert Brockman
Sandrin Feig
John Colquhoun

Leesa Grundy
Linda Lattimer
Karen Cassidy
Division 3 :    (Plays Monday evening at 7:30pm)   Division 3 Draw & Results    Fill-Ins
TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3 TEAM 4 TEAM 5 TEAM 6
Neil Johnson
Les Hay/(Alan Swan)
Luke Cantrell
Ryan Smith

Angela Rundle
Debbie Gower
Emily Wilkins
Xavier Young
Peter Stewart
Bruce Price
Baden Oakley

Allison Brockman
Annabel Watkins
Tameika Oates
Ian Johnston
Marcus Freebody
Matt Taylor
Steve Jewell

Megan Waugh
Sophie Fazackerley
Janine McCann
Adrian Adkins
Richard Sprent
Barry Mason
Garry Steedman

Amanda Grundy
Sheryl Holloway
Carmel Carroll
Terry Batchelor
Robert Berechree
Martin Wilson
Josh Honeyman

Bernie Doyle
Deb Downham
Nural Rosnan
Orion Hedges
William Percey
Matthew Meaden
Tom Finlayson

Nicole Williams
Heather Rothery
Rosie Sweeney
Division 4 :  (Plays Tuesday evening at 7:30pm)  Division 4 Draw & Results.   Fill-Ins
TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3 TEAM 4 TEAM 5 TEAM 6 TEAM 7 TEAM 8 TEAM 9
Mark Gillard
Alejandro Olaco
Victor Wang
Simon Alexander

Lyn Collidge
Min Zhu
Alison Jacobs
Chris Allen
Reyshanth Subramaniam
Mark Hay
Michael Cox

Danielle Kuiper
Leena Lavonius
Bianca Miller
Todd Nation
Hadyn Hallinan-Blazely
Kurt Davis
Kevin Feng

Heather Dwyer
Hannah Walford
Shaadeh Khadembashy
Justin Roberts
Marcus Hopwood
Jeremy Mills
Adam Hanuszewicz

Rachel Horne
Annie Bhaskar
Kylie Holland
Keith Brown
Chris Males
David Wilson
Peter Wilson

Leanne Johnston
Vicki Martin
Natalie Mirowski
Ian Horne
Andrew Nichols
Kenny Goninon
John Kwan

Sue Menzies
Carol Collins
Caitlin Hutchinson
Nathan Horne
Haydon Dennison
Kev Rothery
Michael Manthey

Diedre Macdonald
Lindy Brockman
Penny King
David Needham
Mitchell Bauermeister
Rick Dance
Matt Brown

Kathy Dance
Laura Bauermeister
Hannah Birch
Aaron Quinn
Rex Calvert
Andy Bridges
Gavin Duhig

Andrea Weichelt
Rachael McMahon
Bec Olsen
Division 5 :  (Plays Wednesday evening at 7:30pm)  Division 5 Draw & Results    Fill-Ins
TEAM 1 TEAM 2 TEAM 3 TEAM 4 TEAM 5 TEAM 6 TEAM 7 TEAM 8
Robin Fogg
Jamie Cox
Liam Burgess

Christine Dennison
Cherieann Oliver
Robyn Thomas
Charles Connor
Ben Walter
Sam Walter

Christine Commane
Ulle Klasen
Lucy Burton
Kristian Vines
Connor Irvine
Zayne Van der Kolk

Siobhan Duhig
Maddy Hawes
Alisha Hanuszewicz
Jonathan Dabuyan
Damian Lemalu
Johann Burgess

Anna Bowden
Rebekah Thomas
Diana Cossar-Burgess
Jack Lush-Saunders
Daniel Lawrence
Mark Irvine

Margaret Benham
Ana Herta
Belinda Irvine
Paul Holloway
Edward Clark
Gregory Milligan

Laura Dennison
Sarah Thomas
Annabel Burton
Judd Dabuyan
Jonty Killick
James Horne

Diane Palmer
Michaelie Witte
Karen Driessen
Jim Birch
Ben Oakley
Mitchell Long

Clara Birch
Freya Cox
Clare Hudson

Previous roster teams? See the ARCHIVES.
Notice a mistake?  Your name wrong?  Click Here